Privacy Policy

www.bartuggi.com collects personal information in several ways when you place an order or register for a service. By registering, you are consenting to the collection of your personal data. If an order is placed with us, we need to hold personal information including your name, email address, phone numbers, home address, shipping and credit/debit card billing address(es) so that we can process and fulfil your order. 

Saved card details will never be shared with third parties and will only be used to process your order, using our payment partner's systems. Additionally we may also obtain information as a result of authentication or identity checks. Sometimes we may ask for your telephone number. This number may be given to our courier for delivery services. These details allow us to process your order.

We will use your details to fulfill and deliver your orders and manage your account. We may also use your personal information to send you marketing updates but only ever in accordance with your preferences. We do not sell your details to third party marketing companies. Your information is shared with the appropriate bank in order to make the payment and afterwards are deleted from our database. 

 You must provide us with the correct personal information in order to be able to fulfill your order. Therefore the company has no responsibility if you enter wrong data and is unable to contact you because of this. Any personal information is collected only in order to be able to fulfill the order you have placed. You have the right to access your personal data or request to have them deleted. Moreover you have additional rights under the Greek laws article 11-13 of. 2472/1997. In any case, personal information is kept in the system only for as long as you are a registered user of  bartuggi.com or/and for as long as you have transactions with the site and will get deleted immediately after the transaction is over or after you delete your account. Morever, during your visit to bartuggi.com, session cookies might get installed to your PC in order to be able to maintain the information of the products you place in your shopping bag. Your personal data is not shared with anyone else with only exceptions: ι) the data necessary in order to make payment transactions ιι) data necessary in order to ship your order